Items: 0

Totals : £0.00

Basket >>
Call us on...
0844 504 4499
Price Match - Test us Today
Trusted, Fast, Reliable, Quality Assured, Good Value For Money UK Supplier

Trusted, Fast, Reliable, Quality Assured, Good Value For Money UK Supplier

Buy The Vogue Simplicity Toilet and Basin Quality Assured From A UK Supplier You Can Trust

Buy The Vogue Simplicity Toilet and Basin Quality Assured From A UK Supplier You Can Trust

Buy Heated Towel Rails From A Trusted UK Supplier Up to 60% off

Buy Heated Towel Rails From A Trusted UK Supplier Up to 60% off

Buy Hot Water Cylinders UK Manufactured Cylinders We Recommend RM Hot Water Cylinders

Buy Hot Water Cylinders UK Manufactured Cylinders We Recommend RM Hot Water Cylinders

tradeplumbing.co.uk Twittertradeplumbing.co.uk facebooktradeplumbing.co.uk Newstradeplumbing.co.uk Newstradeplumbing.co.uk Information

Tradeplumbing BathsTradeplumbing ShowersTradeplumbing RadiatorsTradeplumbing Heated Towel RailsTradeplumbing Central Heating

Summer Sale

New Products

Deals of the week

Hot Products

Tradeplumbing TrustPilot - over 10,000 reviews!

Buy Bathrooms, Heated Towel Rails, and Shower Enclosure from Trade Plumbing

Trade Plumbing has been an online plumbing and heating retailer since 2006, but the family has been in the bathroom showroom business for over thirty years. 

We truly believe that we're helping our customers to build their dreams for their lives and their homes. We know that your house isn't just the bricks and mortar. Your house is your home. The place you choose to live. The place with happy memories. The place where you can be comfortable. The place you feel safe.  Part of making your house your home is making it your own. You make the house reflect who you are as a person. Whether you like something snug and cosy or whether you like big spaces and clear lines, we know that you know what you want.

Being specialists in bathroom suites, shower enclosures, heated towel rails and designer radiators, we can help you with what is probably the most important room in your home.  The bathroom provides much more than a place to carry out the basic necessities of the day - your bathroom is a haven for you to go to reflect on your day. It's a place to refresh yourself. A place to calm yourself. A place to beautify and groom.  A bathroom is a place you can hide - even if just for half an hour - only to come out afterwards feeling like a new person.

So why choose TradePlumbing over anyone else on the internet?

We consider ourselves not just sellers of bathroom suites and shower enclosures, but friendly, helpful people who are passionate about solving customers' problems.  We want our customers to consider us their friend, as well as the person who sold them their bathroom suite.  We're the person who spent the time giving you the extra information you needed so that you were happy you were buying exactly what you needed.  We're the person who listened to you when you thought you were going to be in a tight corner and found a different way around the problem. It's the kind of service that money can't buy.

We have a wide array of bathroom and heating products on our website, but that is just the tip of the iceberg. Being an independent retailer not tied to any one chain, we are able to source practically anything from anywhere. We'll give it a darn good try, anyway!  If you let us know what your dreams and ideas are, we'll work hard to find you what you want, if it's not already on our website.

Each day, we're adding to the products we have listed on our website, as we want  you to be able to find exactly what you want - quickly and easily - just by using the website. If there's something you want or need and you can't find it, just let us know by filling in this form.  Our helpful, knowledgeable customer team will call you back and give you as much help as we can.


TradePlumbing
has a vast range of bathroom products. We believe that bathrooms is a place to unwind and relax; either at the start of a day or at the end from a long day's work. Our bathroom products are carefully selected from a wide range of quality brands and suppliers, providing our customers with a large variety of products to choose from. read more »

Electric Towel Rails

Specialists in Electric Towel Rails since 2006, TradePlumbing is able to provide the right electric element to provide you with warm, dry towels throughout the whole year. Safety being a high priority, we offer both a standard electric towel rail element as well as a thermostatically-controlled MEG electric element, along with timer controls so that your electric towel warmer rail is on when you most need it. We offer a fused spur and backbox as an option with all electric heated towel rails. Although ideal for use in a bathroom, an Electric Towel Rail can also be placed in a kitchen or a bedroom, providing the user with warmth and style.


Heated Towel Rails

We have been manufacturing and selling Heated Towel Rails for nearly ten years and know what makes a great towel rail. If you are installing a heated towel rail in your bathroom as a replacement for your radiator, then we can help you work out what size and style will provide the correct heat output. Heated Towel Rails are now a common feature in modernised homes, giving busy families the option of hanging all the family members’ towels on the rail so that damp can be minimised.


Bathroom Suites

When refurbishing a bathroom, a bathroom suite is the essential part of the design. Many bathrooms are limited for space, so TradePlumbing offers a range of space-saving bathroom suites and accessories to make the most of the space available. If your bathroom is well proportioned, we can offer you a choice of suites that showcase your room and make it the luxurious place to relax and escape from the busy day. We have a wide range of brands of bathroom suite and offer a wide choice of baths, taps, shower valves and electric showers.


Shower Enclosure

A shower enclosure is a feature of many en suite and secondary bathrooms. Providing a quick and easy solution to a busy family’s bathing needs, a shower enclosure is built to fit conveniently in an alcove or corner of a room, contain any splashes and quickly deal with the flow of water from the shower. Shower enclosures are available in a range of sizes and styles, including walk-in Shower Enclosures, Saloon Door Shower Cubicles, Quadrant shower enclosures with a rounded corner and shower wet rooms. Make your choice from the wide range of styles and budgets of shower enclosure available from TradePlumbing.


Hot Water Cylinders

Despite the growing popularity of Combination Boilers, many homeowners still prefer the reassurance of a Hot Water Tank to provide for their hot water needs. The benefit of a Hot Water Cylinder is that it can not only heat water by using your boiler, but it can also heat water with your electric element backup. A hot water cylinder resides in an airing cupboard which is a boon for families when you need to finish drying your clothes and store your bedsheets and towels. TradePlumbing offers Hot Water Cylinders in a range of styles from a number of great quality manufacturers, including RM Cylinders, Gledhill Cylinders, Range and Copperform.


Bathrooms Supplies

Based in Colchester, Trade Plumbing has been supplying specialist plumbing and heating solutions to trade outlets and the general public for over six years, though the family currently heading up the company has been a leading player in the bathroom showroom business for over three decades. Our unbeatable knowledge in the field, coupled with our noticeable passion for providing our customers with an exceptional level of service, ensures that we’re the first port of call for customers looking for beautiful, practical bathroom products suitable for any project and any budget. We know that your house isn’t just made from bricks and mortar. You want to make the most of your living environment feel secure and comfortable in your home, all the while stamping your own unique sense of style on its internal design and décor. Our top of the range bathroom supplies allow you to do just that – we can help you turn your bathroom into a safe haven in which you can beautify yourself and reflect on your day. Equip this essential living space with products that reflect your needs and your personality!

Plumbing Supplies

Affordable yet high quality plumbing supplies are hard to come by, but you can rest assured that Trade Plumbing retails only the very best products on the market. From bath taps to fully-certified boilers, sinks and shower heads, every single fitting is designed to integrate seamlessly into any bespoke design. All specifications and measurements are listed clearly next to all of our plumbing supplies so you know exactly what you’re purchasing.

Heating Supplies

In order to warm your home to a comfortable level yet ensure that your entire heating system remains economical and efficient, you’ll need to invest in the very best heating supplies available. Trade Plumbing can advise you as to the best heating supplies for your property and recommend fixtures and accessories that will complement your installation. We provide everything from central heating units and boilers through to innovative heated towel rails and water treatment solutions, all of which are intended to make your experience of your bathroom just that bit more exciting.

Bathroom Products From Trade Plumbing

We stock a simply unbeatable range of bathroom supplies and products and are adding to our collections on a daily basis. This ensures our customers are presented with fresh, contemporary ideas every single time they revisit Trade Plumbing for their bathroom needs. Alongside our great range of bathroom supplies, we’re renowned for our friendly and personable approach towards every sale. We’ll work with you closely to make sure you’re 100% happy with your purchase and our full trained staff will find ways around even the most impossible problems!

Why Choose Trade Plumbing?

If you can’t find the bathroom, plumbing or heating supplies you’re looking for on our site, don’t despair – there’s a good chance we’ll be able to source them for you. As we’re an independent retailer and have no contractual ties with any particular chain or brand, we are able to scour other suppliers on demand to track down specific products for our customers. All you need to do is speak to a member of our bathrooms team about your requirements by ringing us directly or requesting a call-back at a time that suits you.

Thank you

If you've been directed here for a thank you, then please have a gift from us. Use EEGG201208

Tradeplumbing is a trading name of Clayton Horsnell LTD. We are an established company which is rapidly growing. The company runs alongside a family business with over 40 years of experience in trade, retail and distribution in the bathroom, plumbing and heating industry. Our product range and suppliers are from the best in the business and, by using these suppliers, we assure and maintain quality products to our customers. Customer service is of vital importance to us and we pride ourselves on this very thing. Sometimes this can be difficult to achieve as first we are an internet based business and second we are reliant on 3rd parties such as courier companies. We will respond to E-mails as soon as possible. Usually, they are read within 2-24 hours from receipt. At busy times, we may receive up to 1000 e-mails in any given day. Rest assured, all e-mails are read by real human beings and not automated. We will deal with your enquiry at the earliest opportunity with consise, prompt answers and information.

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 45350912, emalloc: 42777544
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage4.1632100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0017126,824262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00091252,904262,144
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.006211,5280
mage::app::init::stores0.011011,756,4801,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0002117,184262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00511981,6881,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.50833537583,000786,432
OBSERVER: aitsys_rewriter_observer0.359935421,969,144786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Store_Group_Collection0.0003111,8000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Store_Collection0.0003111,7680
init_config_section:stores_default0.002312,1920
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00661552,864524,288
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00171119,8960
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00461422,496524,288
OBSERVER: aitsys_debuger_init0.00341307,856262,144
OBSERVER: wp_initRouter0.00091100,752262,144
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00171141,8160
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.062598549,3920
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.002437818,6160
mage::dispatch::routers_match4.1281100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.011911,045,1441,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0004142,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0014228,6000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00181146,512262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0012177,7680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00691644,968786,432
OBSERVER: log0.00381230,256262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002119,248262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_after0.0008189,9040
OBSERVER: fpc_model_save_after0.0007186,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.00021843,0480
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0004120,4080
OBSERVER: persistent0.00115222,440262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00071140,240262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0005188,696262,144
OBSERVER: profilerequestpre0.0003110,5920
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index4.1158100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.061998199,1440
OBSERVER: optionextended0.05091969535,8240
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0003111,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_load0.0002120,5040
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.0014148,0400
OBSERVER: sagepaysuite_core_layout_load_before0.0009135,2480
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0010167,6240
OBSERVER: fpc_controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0009164,3120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_generate_blocks0.026214,209,6244,194,304
BLOCK: formkey0.00051205,256262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0007904,8160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.0005904,8240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.0005884,7120
BLOCK: root0.0006176,9600
BLOCK: head0.0003179,480262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00021321,2720
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00021122,6400
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041116,9040
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003170,6480
BLOCK: header0.0003171,392262,144
BLOCK: store_language0.0003173,4000
BLOCK: top.links0.0003181,6160
BLOCK: top.bar0.0003161,6640
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003170,832262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00061163,2080
BLOCK: footer0.0003171,656262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002160,2640
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003161,3600
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0014346,240262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.001685151,7920
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00171472,888262,144
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00061260,896262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0022492,1440
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003161,184262,144
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.00041136,1680
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.00191164,752262,144
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0009137,0080
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00051191,096262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00051126,6160
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0003172,600262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003173,2080
BLOCK: head_rss0.0005179,1280
BLOCK: newsletter0.0004275,880262,144
BLOCK: google_trustedstore_badge0.0003173,1680
BLOCK: luka.google_conversion_tracking0.0003178,0560
BLOCK: header.welcome0.0003160,376262,144
BLOCK: qbanner.top0.0003175,2720
BLOCK: 0.0003169,7440
BLOCK: magiczoomplus_header0.0003172,2480
BLOCK: cms_page0.0006164,2240
BLOCK: wordpress_posts_associated0.0003171,5920
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003170,2880
BLOCK: sagepaysuite.right.logo0.0003170,216262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003172,1760
BLOCK: gdrt_block0.0003165,3680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_render4.0828100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0006884,7280
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00797283,3440
frontend/base/default/template/page/1column.phtml4.0455131,771,25634,078,720
frontend/default/tradeplumbing/template/page/html/head.phtml0.024611,758,3521,835,008
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0004144,7680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.01818639,3200
OBSERVER: aitsys_compatibility0.00348627,1200
DISPATCH EVENT:aitsys_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0006868,5360
OBSERVER: fpc_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00898648,3520
frontend/base/default/template/wordpress/feed/default/link.phtml0.00501272,616524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.002337518,4880
frontend/default/default/template/magiczoomplus/header.phtml0.008211,164,9041,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::MagicToolbox_MagicZoomPlus_Model_Mysql4_Settings_Collection0.0008655,8240
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0003116,6400
frontend/default/tradeplumbing/template/page/html/header.phtml3.6868126,558,36827,525,120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.00011631,7920
CORE::create_object_of::Pektsekye_OptionExtended_Model_Quote0.0002138,2800
locale/currency0.003167364,504524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0007156,624262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0006153,416262,144
frontend/default/default/template/searchautocomplete/topsearch.phtml0.0020118,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.02116162,099,4800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.00151109,520262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.00581019279,520262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Tree0.0004114,1920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.06291131,334,9280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.0016269,9760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0015124400,136262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.005515664,5520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00012826,7360
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.001619,8720
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.004311710,9600
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.00091176,1040
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.00061135,9360
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.186311714,723,3048,126,464
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.1648117967,8323,932,160
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.00281175,7680
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0209117472,480524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.00091135,9280
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category::getUrl0.003136643,2640
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.003860429,4640
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__2.384860428,586,8320
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__1.737560448,119,4000
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.324860480,2960
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.003960429,5680
frontend/default/default/template/qaz/qbanner/qbanner.content.top.phtml0.00331181,7360
CORE::create_object_of::Qaz_Qbanner_Model_Mysql4_Qbanner_Collection0.0005111,5200
frontend/default/tradeplumbing/template/catalog/product/homepage_content.phtml0.0029125,7040
frontend/default/tradeplumbing/template/catalog/product/homepage_cat_blocks.phtml0.0085132,2800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.00484597,712524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0002241,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_list_collection0.047641,508,248786,432
OBSERVER: review0.047341,508,008786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.01364456,360524,288
OBSERVER: inventory0.00464201,712262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock_Status0.0001411,6800
OBSERVER: tax0.00624231,8000
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.001848,000262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Review0.0001410,4480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Summary_Collection0.0013432,0960
frontend/default/tradeplumbing/template/catalog/product/homelists.phtml0.15724547,288786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.000436167,8400
frontend/default/tradeplumbing/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.066936192,760262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.0003362,2240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.0003362,2160
frontend/default/tradeplumbing/template/catalog/product/homepage_info_blocks.phtml0.00441-4,5040
frontend/default/tradeplumbing/template/catalog/product/homepage_tabs.phtml0.0048133,4480
frontend/base/default/template/luka/google/adwords/conversion.phtml0.0009164,0320
CACHE_URL0.03401757,560786,432